Chauffeured transfers in Laoag · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Laoag with the fare shown first
Laoag arranges pre-booked transfers in Laoag (Philippines). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PHP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PHP, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Laoag, each with its page
- Philippine Airlines - Laoag Airport Ticket Officefrom PHP 228.006 min
- Fort Ilocandia Resort Hotelfrom PHP 293.0011 min
- Laoag City General Hospitalfrom PHP 296.0010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Laoag requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Laoag and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Laoag
PHP 228.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Laoag International Airport → Philippine Airlines - Laoag Airport Ticket Office
Prices by route
Guide prices in Laoag, in PHP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Laoag International Airport → Philippine Airlines - Laoag Airport Ticket Office2.5 km · 6 minPHP 228.00from
- Laoag International Airport → Fort Ilocandia Resort Hotel5 km · 11 minPHP 293.00from
- Philippine Airlines - Laoag Airport Ticket Office → Laoag City General Hospital5.3 km · 10 minPHP 296.00from
- Philippine Airlines - Laoag Airport Ticket Office → Ilocos Urban Wave Resort5.6 km · 9 minPHP 299.00from
- Laoag International Airport → Laoag City General Hospital6.4 km · 11 minPHP 321.00from
- Laoag International Airport → Ilocos Urban Wave Resort6.8 km · 10 minPHP 326.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laoag International Airport → Philippine Airlines - Laoag Airport Ticket Office | 2.5 km | 6 min | PHP 228.00 | See details |
| Laoag International Airport → Fort Ilocandia Resort Hotel | 5 km | 11 min | PHP 293.00 | See details |
| Philippine Airlines - Laoag Airport Ticket Office → Laoag City General Hospital | 5.3 km | 10 min | PHP 296.00 | See details |
| Philippine Airlines - Laoag Airport Ticket Office → Ilocos Urban Wave Resort | 5.6 km | 9 min | PHP 299.00 | See details |
| Laoag International Airport → Laoag City General Hospital | 6.4 km | 11 min | PHP 321.00 | See details |
| Laoag International Airport → Ilocos Urban Wave Resort | 6.8 km | 10 min | PHP 326.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Laoag
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Laoag International Airport
from PHP 228.00Airport
Laoag City, 2900 Ilocos Norte
See prices and book →Philippine Airlines - Laoag Airport Ticket Office
from PHP 228.00Airport
Laoag International Airport, Barangay Gabu, Laoag City, Ilocos Norte, 5GJM+CF8, Laoag City, Ilocos Norte
See prices and book →Batac City
from PHP 728.00Station
City of Batac, Ilocos Norte
See prices and book →Bus Terminal
from PHP 368.00Station
Gov P. Lazaro St. cor. Llanes St., Brgy. 10, Laoag City, 2900 Ilocos Norte
See prices and book →Fariñas Terminal
from PHP 363.00Station
M.V. Fariñas St. cor. F.R. Castro St., Brgy. 7, Laoag City, 2900 Ilocos Norte
See prices and book →GV Florida Bus Station
from PHP 377.00Station
Paco Roman, Bgy. No. 13, Nstra. Sra. de Visitacion, Laoag City, Ilocos Norte
See prices and book →Partas Transportation
from PHP 368.00Station
Laoag City, Ilocos Norte
See prices and book →Viron Terminal
from PHP 377.00Station
J.P. Rizal St., Corner Don Celestino Peralta St., Barangay 4, Laoag City, 2900 Ilocos Norte
See prices and book →GERTES CLINIC & HOSPITAL
from PHP 362.00Hospital
124 Ventura St, San Nicolas, Ilocos Norte
See prices and book →GOV. ROQUE B. ABLAN SR. MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
from PHP 395.00Hospital
5JX2+PHP, Laoag City, Ilocos Norte
See prices and book →Hi-Precision Diagnostics - Ilocos Norte Branch
from PHP 377.00Hospital
Unit 3&4 Valdez, Blg. A, Valdez Center Complex B, Brgy. 1 San Francisco, San Nicolas, Ilocos Norte
See prices and book →KARMELLI CLINIC & HOSPITAL CORPORATION
from PHP 407.00Hospital
+vtuiiyiyiyiyijytuP37, Legaspi, Laoag City, 2900 Ilocos Norte
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Laoag?
In Laoag and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Laoag centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PHP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Laoag?
The fare in PHP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Laoag?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Laoag?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Laoag, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car